Our Supporters

What if you saw only half the play?

Ticket revenue covers just half of what it costs to produce world-class professional theatre at the Indiana Repertory Theatre. The IRT gratefully acknowledges the remarkable support we received from our generous and committed donors in 2016-2017 whose contributions ensured that the shows went on!

Repertory Society

The Repertory Society was created as a way to recognize and thank the donors giving most generously to the IRT. The benefits associated with Repertory Society membership both extend and enrich our patrons’ experiences at the IRT, giving members unparalleled access to our art and artists.

This list reflects the annual campaign gifts ($1,500+) contributed between July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2017.
* denotes Sustaining Member

Playwright Circle ($10,000+)

Anonymous
Bob & Toni Bader
Mr. Leo Bianchi & Jill A. Panetta
Scott & Lorraine Davison
Michael Dinius & Jeannie Regan-Dinius
Nancy & Berkley Duck
Dan & Ginny Emerson 
David & Ann Frick

 

Jenny & Tom Froehle
Susan & Charles Golden
The Judy and Michael Harrington
   Family Foundation, a fund of CICF
David I. & Betty Klapper
Sarah & John Lechleiter
Jackie Nytes & Michael O’Brien
Mel & Joan Perelman

Sue & Bill Ringo
Wayne & Susan Schmidt
Simmons Family Foundation,
   a fund of CICF
Cynthia & William Smith III
David P. Whitman & Donna L. Reynolds
 

Director Circle ($5,000-$9,999) 

David & Jackie Barrett
Susie & Joel Blum
Gary Denney & Louise Bakker
Rollie & Cheri Dick
Drs. Cherryl & Shelly Friedman
Nadine & Alvin Givens
Ann Hinson
Bill & Nancy Hunt

Clifton & Janet Johnson
Dr. & Mrs. William Macias
Carl Nelson & Loui Lord Nelson
Stephen Owen Sr. & Dr. Cheryl Torak Owen
Ben Pecar & Leslie Thompson
Dr. & Mr. Christine & Michael Phillips
Noel & Mary Phillips


Mary Frances Rubly & Jerry Hummer
Drs. Eric Schultze & Marcia Kolvitz
Sue & Mike Smith
Cheryl & Ray Waldman
Pam & Bill Williams
Dr. Christian Wolf & Elaine Holden-Wolf

 

Artist Circle ($3,000-$4,999) 

A.J. Allen & Kathy Maeglin
Anonymous
Amy Burke
Ann & Kenneth Dee
Troy Farmer
Daniel & Rita Blay
Mary Findling & John Hurt
Dick & Brenda Freije
Robert Giannini
Charles Goad & James Kincannon
Donald & Teri Hecht
Richard & Elizabeth Holmes
Rebecca Hutton
The Indianapolis Fellows Fund,
a fund of The Indianapolis Foundation


 

John & Liz Jenkins
Eric & Karen Jensen
David Kleiman & Susan Jacobs
John & Susan Kline
Steve & Bev Koepper
Scott & Amy Kosnoff
Kevin Krulewitch & Rosanne Ammirati*
Dr. & Mrs. Dan & Martha Lehman
John & Laura Ludwig
Dod & Laura Michael
David & Robin Miner
David & Leslie Morgan
Mr. & Mrs. Kimball Morris
Bob & Dale Nagy
Becca & Jonathan Polak
 

Michael & Melissa Rawlings
Bob & Kathi Postlethwait
N. Clay & Amy Robbins
Jerry & Rosie Semler & Family
Mark & Gerri Shaffer
Cheryl & Bob Sparks
Cheryl & Jim Strain
Joe & Jill Tanner
Gene & Mary Tempel
Jeff & Benita Thomasson
John & Kathy Vahle
Richard Vonnegut
Pam & Bill Williams

Patron Circle ($1,500-$2,999) 

Eric & Catherine Allen
Janet Allen & Joel Grynheim
Anonymous
Tammara D. Porter Avant & Jesse Avant
Trudy W. Banta
Sharon R. Barner
Sarah C. Barney
Frank & Katrina Basile
Kristen Belcredi
Gerald & Moira Berg
Benjamin & Ashley Blair
Dan Bradburn & Jane Robison
Carl W. Butler
Vince & Robyn Caponi
David & Judith Chadwick
Mary Beth Claus
Alan & Linda Cohen
James & Kathy Cornelius
Cowan & King, LLP
Susan M. Cross
Daniel & Catherine Cunningham
Frank & Noreen Deane
Dr. Gregory Dedinsky &
Dr. Cherri Hobgood
Ann & Kenneth Dee
Dr. Brian Dillman & Erin Hedges*
Laurie Dippold
Paul & Glenda Drew
Craig & Marsha Dunkin
Frank & Valerie Esposito
Drs. Richard & Rebecca Feldman
Barrie K. & Gary R. Fisch
Jim & Julie Freeman
Karen Fried
Brian & Lorene Furrer
The Future Keys Foundation
Rick Fuson
Phyllis & Ed Gabovitch
Robert & Carrie Gano
Robert & Christy Gauss
Mr. Jim Gawne
Paul & Beth Gaylo
Dorothea & Philip Genetos
Gene & Kathy Gentilli
Prof. Nicholas Georgakopoulos
Robert Giannini
Ron & Kathy Gifford
Marianne Glick & Mike Woods
Bruce J. Glor
Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Griman
Ricardo & Beatriz Guimaraes
Dr. & Mrs. James & Pat Hamby
Lisa Harris, M.D.
Jeffrey Harrison
Michael N. Heaton
Jeff & Mindy Henry
Jane Herndon & Dan Kramer
Bruce Hetrick & Cheri O’Neill
Ted Hingst
 

William & Patricia Hirsch
Brenda S. Horn
Randolph & Rebecca Horton
Robert Hunchberger & Kathy Callahan
The Indianapolis Fellows Fund, 
   a fund of The Indianapolis Foundation
Tom & Kathy Jenkins
Daniel T. Jensen & Steven Follis
Janet M. Johnson
Philip & Irma Johnson
Denny & Judi Jones
Mike & Pegg Kennedy
Phil & Colleen Kenney
Arthur & Jacquelyn King
Alvin & Jacquelyn Kite
Gary Knott & Colette Irwin-Knott
Richard & Mary Kortokrax
Kurt & Judy Kroenke
Jill & Peter Lacy
Dr. & Mrs. Alan Ladd
Ed & Ann Ledford
Andrew & Lynn Lewis
Joe & Deborah Loughrey
John & Laura Ludwig
John & Barbara MacDougall
Jeff & Patricia MacKay
Donald & Ruth Ann MacPherson
Mike & Pat McCrory
Sharon R. Merriman
Andrew & Amy Michie
Alan Mills
Douglas & Detra Mills
Lawren Mills & Brad Rateike
Penn & Connie Moody
Michael D. Moriarty
Stephen & Deanna Nash
Brian S. Newman &
Francisnelli Bailoni dos Santos
The Blake Lee and Carolyn Lytle
   Neubauer Charitable Fund, a fund of Legacy Fund
Anne Nobles & David L. Johnson
Nancy & John Null
Tim Oliver
Larry & Louise Paxton
Brian & Gail Payne
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Peterson
Dr. & Mrs. Lee Phipps
Gail & William Plater
The David and Arden Pletzer Endowment Fund,
   a fund of Hamilton County Community Foundation
George & Christine Plews
Bob & Kathi Postlethwait
Phil & Joyce Probst
Myrta Pulliam
Peter Racher & Sarah Binford
 

Peter & Karen Reist
Ken & Debra Renkens
Karen & Dick Ristine
The Robinson-Gay Family
Marya & Tony Rose
Chip & Jane Rutledge
Paula F. Santa
Charles & Jenny Schalliol
Jane & Fred Schlegel
Tom & Barbara Schoellkopf
Tim & Karen Seiler
Michael & Holly Semler
Jack & Karen Shaw
Marguerite K. Shepard, M.D.
Reuben & Lee Shevitz
Jacqueline Simmons &
Tom Schnellenberger
Michael & Cynthia Skehan
Cheryl & Bob Sparks
Edward & Susann Stahl
Ed & Jane Stephenson
Robert & Barbara Stevens
Jim & Cheryl Strain
Suzanne Sweeney & Todd Wiencek
Joe & Jill Tanner
Jonathan Tempel
John & Deborah Thornburgh
Jennifer C. Turner
Eric van Straten & Karri Emily
Larry & Nancy VanArendonk
Bill & Jana Varanka
Jennifer & Gary Vigran
Amy Waggoner
Dorothy Webb
Rosalind Webb & Duard Ballard
Carol Weiss
Emily A. West
Alan & Elizabeth Whaley
Cliff & Molly Williams
Ken & Peggy Williams
Bob & Dana Wilson
Heather Wilson
John & Margaret Wilson
Jim & Joyce Winner
John & Linda Zimmermann 


Donor Guilds

Every dollar counts! Donations of all sizes allow world-class theatre to continue on the IRT’s stages. We thank our donor guilds for giving their support to the IRT. This list reflects the annual campaign gifts ($250+) contributed between July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2017.

* denotes Sustaining Member

Drama Guild ($650-$1,499)

Bob & Patricia Anker
Anonymous (3)
Naseer & Heather Bade
John & Mary Bartley
Andrea Best
Jesse L. & Carolynne Bobbitt
Charles Boswell
Thomas & Victoria Broadie
Gordon A. & Celia Bruder
Debora Bush
Sherry A. Butler
Reverend & Mrs. Jack & Pam Burks
Paul & Renee Cacchillo
Brady Clark
Dr. & Mrs. John J. Coleman III
Daniel P. Corrigan
Don & Dolly Craft
The Cruz-Burke Charitable Fund
Bruce Curry & Myra Selby
Julie & Jeff Eggert
Jim Eup
Drs. Eric Farmer & Tate Trujillo
Joan M. FitzGibbon
Dr. Mary L. Forster, M.D.
Fritz French
Garth & Christine Gathers
Paul & Phylis Gesellchen
Bruce J. Glor
Goins Family Fund,
a donor-advised fund
Christopher & Sheila Gramling
Walter & Janet Gross
Bill & Phyllis Groth
Chad & Kelli Grothen
Susan C. Guba, M.D.

Greg & Kathy Hill
Drs. Meredith & Kathleen Hull
Nicholas & Audra Ide
Patrick & Barbara James
John & Liz Jenkins
Donna & Dave Kaiser
Jesse & Sara Klug
Michael & Molly Kraus
J.A. & Elizabeth Lacy
Eric & Susan Learned
Linebarger Janin Family Fund of Central
Indiana Community Foundation
James & Sara Lootens
Liz & JD Masur
James & Kathleen McGrath
William & Nancy McNiece
R. Keith & Marion Michael
David H. Moore, M.D. & M.Kristine Beckwith, M.D.
John & Carolyn Mutz
Robert & Sara Norris
Offscript, IRT Young Professionals Group
Ann Marie L. Ogden
Tim & Melissa Oliver
Merrell & Barbara Owen
Robert M. & Kelli DeMott Park
Deb & Greg Perkins
Noel & Mary Phillips*
Scott & Susan Putney
Roger & Anna Radue

The Sanders Family Trust, a fund of Hamilton County Community Foundation
Richard & Christine Scales
Owen Schaub & Donna McClearey
Alice Schloss Donor Advised Fund, a fund of Jewish Federation of Greater Indianapolis
Nan Schulte & Matt Russell
Thomas & Teresa Sharp
Michael Slavens
Mark & Alice Martina Smith
Spence Family Vision Fund
Ed & Jane Stephenson
The Ruth E. Stilwell Endowment Fund,
a fund of CICF
Robert & Debra Titus
Dr. James & Linda Trippi
Barbara S. Tully*
Craig & Karin Veatch
Lainie Veenstra
Karen S. Waltz
Brian West
Samuel L. Westerman Foundation
Philip & Shandon Whistler
John & Ingrid Barbro Wiebke
Frederick & Jacquelyn Winters
Ms. Robina Zink & Family Charitable Trust

Theatre Guild ($250-$649)

Juan Acosta
William Adams & Dawn Zimmer
Jay Allen & Cathy Fogler
John & Eileen Ahrens*
David & Mary Allen
Dr. Carl Anderson
Anonymous (11)
Adam Bailey
Cindy Baker
Laura Baker
Jeri Ballantine
Trudy W. Banta
Stephen & Maureen Bard
John & Mary Bartley
Walter Bartz*
Constance C. Beardsley*
Kristen Belcredi
Michelle Bell
Emily & Tom Benner
Keith A. & Heather Bice
Dan & Barb Bickel
David & Etta Biloon
Barbara & Christopher Bodem*
Ted & Peggy Boehm
Stephen Bogdewic & Betsy Lee
Jason & Jessica Bohac
Joseph & Helen-Louise Boling
Karry Book & John Hansberry
Mary Bookwalter & Jeffrey Stant
Ellen Boruff
Paul Boykas
Risa Brainin & Michael Klaers
Glenn M. Brazel
Jim & Carmen Brining
Jan & Roger Brinkman
Ray & Kathy Brinkmeyer
The Mark V. Bromund Fund, a fund of CICF
Bob & Chris Broughton
Charles W. Brown & Louise Tetrick
Melanie Brown & Amy Harbin*
Pam & Tony Brozan
Dr. Mellonee Burnim
David & Beverly Butler
Sherry Butler
Tom & Bobbie Campbell
William Capello & Georgia Strickland
Clarence L. & Carol Casazza
Eddie & Kim Caudill
Richard Chance
Doug & Brenda Chappell
Steve Chatham & Family
Jeff & Jeni Christoffersen
Circle City Rebar, LLC
Robert & Jennifer Cochrane
Jeff Coffee
Linda S. Cohen
William S. Coleman Jr.
Keith & Brenda Coley
Jerry & Carol Collins
Complete Technology Solutions
Congregation Beth-El Zedeck
John & Ulla Connor
Larry & Debbie Corbett
William E. & Angela Corley
Carl & Norma Crabiel
Don & Dolly Craft
David Crites & Joan Tupin-Crites
Brian Crouse
Karen Dace*
Thomas & Sue Dapp
Forest & Marsha Daugherty
Fr. Clem Davis
Nancy Davis & Robert Robinson
Jeffrey & Barbara Dean
Paul and Carol DeCoursey*
Phillip & Caroline Dennis*
Caroline Derbin
Steve & Mary DeVoe
Catharine Diehr
Ditech Inc.
Mr. & Dr. Jody Donaldson
Sarah Donaldson*
Rosemary Dorsa
Danielle M. Dove
John & Cynthia Dozier*
Jenni Egger
Richard & Judith Essex
Sherry Faris
James Farrar
Rick & Kathy Feid
Margaret Ferguson*
Marvin & Bronwen Ferguson
Dr. Thomas Ferry
Hank & Nanci Feuer
Joan M. FitzGibbon
Bill & Jennie Forehand
Erik Fosnaught
George & Sheri Foster
Kerry & Kimberly Foster
Edward & Elizabeth Frazier
Garry & Glenda Frey
Matt Fritz & Kara Ooley & Family
The David T. & E. Jean Fronek Charitable Fund, a fund of Hamilton County Community Foundation
Julie Funk
Peter Furno & Pamela Steed
Lance & Carrie Gallahan
Paul & Danielle Galley
Gamma Nu Chapter of Psi Iota Xi
Bob & Bev Gardner
Michael & Beth Gastineau
Greg Gault & Jeanne Maurer-Gault
Robert & Christy Gauss
Priscilla Gerde
Jodi Gick
Richard & Sharon Gilmor
Mark & Laurel Goetzinger
Thecla Gossett
Drs. Robert & Barbara Goulet
Anne & Tom Greist
Greg Grossart
Bill & Phyllis Groth
Chad & Kelli Grothen
Susan C. Guba
 

Dr. & Mrs. James & Pat Hamby
Robert & Melanie Haskell
Marjorie & James Herald
Bruce Hetrick & Cheri O'Neill
John Guerrasio
Ricardo & Beatriz Guimarães
Marla & Mike Guzman
Rebecca A. Gwin
Tim & Diane Hall
David J. & Jeanne C. Hamernik
Emily F. (Cramer) Hancock*
Don & Carolyn Hardman
Don & Elizabeth Harmon
Alexandra & Justin Harris*
Betty (Etheridge) Harris
Renata Harris
Hear Here LLC
Steve & Kathy Heath
Holt Hedrick
Theodore & Linda Hegeman
Catherine Herber
Mike & Noel Heymann
Tom & Nora Hiatt
Ellen Hines
Karen Holmes
Eleanor Hood
Lindsey & Tom Horan
Charles Howe
Alice Hughes
Indy Instrument Service, LLC
Dr. Barbara Jackson
David Jackson
Greg & Patricia Jacoby
Paula Jarrett
Dave & Tina Jenkins
Ron & Shannon Jones
Dave & Donna Kaiser
Frank & Frances Kelly
Freddie & Anne Kelvin
Karen A. Kiefer
Louise & Mike Kinney
Jay & Carole Kirkpatrick
Steven & Mary Koch*
Paul Anderson & Sara Konrath
Dr. Donald & Mrs. Shirley Kreipke
Paul & Lana Kruse
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew & Erica Kuchinski
J.A. & Elizabeth Lacy
Dr. John Ladd
Kim & Jay Lane & Milo
Roger & Janet Lang
John Langham
I.M. Larrinua & M.T. Wolf
Jonathan & Lisa Le Crone
Celeste Jasmin Ledezma
Ben Ledo
Dr. Peggy Daniels Lee
Stephen Lehman & Maureen Toth Lehman
Margaret Lehtinen & Dr. Lawrence Mark
Pat Lewis
Andra Liepa Charitable Fund, a Donor Advised Fund of the U.S. Charitable Gift Trust
Jim Long & Kathy Russell
Lee & Pat Lonzo*
Linda Lough*
Dr. David & Anna Mandelbaum
Lyle & Deborah Mannweiler
Dr. & Mrs. Peter Marcus*
Patrick Marlatt*
Anne & Ken Marnocha
Randy & Rita Martin
Tom & Sandy Mason
Melissa Maulding
Paul & Tina McAninch
Charles & Sonnie McAuley
Donald & P.J. McCullough
Monty & Brenda McMahan
James M. McMechan
William & Nancy McNiece
Jim and Pam Meng
Don & Kimberly Meyer
Marie McNelis
Brenda & Rick Merkel
Don & Kimberly Meyer
R. Keith & Marion Michael
Milton & Margaret Miller
Dr. Frederick & Alice Milley
Molly-Maid of Indy
Larry & Crystal Minnix
Rev. Mary Ann Moman*
David H. Moore, M.D. & M. Kristine Beckwith, M.D.
James A. & Tammy Morris
Joyce Morrison
Kent & Elaine Morrison*
Jim & Judith Mowry
Eric & Jennie Moy
Mr. Electric
Marcia Munshower
John & Beth Murphy
Sharon & Dan Murphy*
Mutter Marines -- Jim & Carol
Anne Myers
Susan & Jim Naus
Dr. LeeAnne M. Nazer
John & Patricia Nichols
Northside Mental Health
Deena J. Nystrom
Margaret O'Donnell
Diana J. Ohman
Mr. & Mrs. Niels Ostergaard
Merrell & Barbara Owen
Srikanth Padmanabhan
Robert M. & Kelli DeMott Park
Stacey & Blaine Paul
Dr. & Mrs. Robert M. Pearce
Ray & Kimberley Peck
Gary & Pam Pedigo*
Judy & Sidney Pellissier
Greg Perkins
Mark Perkins

Daniel & Donna Perrott
Robert Perry
Mr. & Mrs. John and Ellie Peterson
Dr. & Mrs. Lee Phipps
Michael & Patricia Pillar
David & Dorian Poole
J. Thomas & Jane Ann Porter
Apurva Prakash
Scott & Susan Putney
Nancy Quest
Roger & Anna Radue
Leslie Dianne Rankin
Flora Reichanadter
John & Alicia Reuter
Dr. Nenetzin Reyes*
Richard & Diane Rhodes
Ann & Richard Riegner
River Bend Hose Specialty Inc.
Charlotte Robertson
Larry Robinette
Therese Rooney
Julie & Tracy Rosa
William Tod Rosenbaum
Sally Rowland
Craig & Jan Royal
Brent & Kristen Ruder
Dennis & Sandy Sasso
Mark & Julanne Sausser
Scampers the Cat
Owen Schaub & Donna McClearey
Anne & Rod Scheele
Dan & Patty Schipp
Maggie Barrett Schlake & Joshua Schlake
Steve Schlangen*
Robert L. & Becky Schneider
Ms. Karen Schnyder
Kyle & Laura Schroeder
Dr. Jill Shedd*
Harry J. Sherman
Vicky Sherman, M.D.
Dr. Stephen Shideler
Randy & Linda Shields
Richard & Kimberly Shields
Eric Siegman & Kathleen McDonald Siegman
Kevin & Amy Sobiski*
Larry & Karen Sowinski
Tom & Mary Sparrow
Rosemarie Springer
Luke Stark*
David & Lori Starr
Bob & Pam Stearman
Andrew Stegman
Alice Steppe & Patrick Murphy
Amanda Stevenson-Holmes & Matt Holmes
Doshia Hall Stewart
Glenn E. Stewart
Stillpoint Family Chiropractic
Dr. Nenetzin Stoeckle*
Nancy S. Stokely, Ph.D.
Dan & Diana Sullivan
Martin & Lee Summers
Richard & Lois Surber
Darrell & Melanie Swartzentruber
Nela Swinehart*
Mary C. Tanner
Steve & Barb Tegarden
Fred & Carol Terzo
Cmdr. Lynn Thomas
Tom & Karla Thompson
Matthew Allan Thornberry
Jim & Jayne Thorne
Lynne & Alex Timmermans
Jennifer & Randall Todd
Donald & Shirley Trapp
Robert & Barbetta True*
Barbara S. Tully*
Dr. & Mrs. Kurt Van Scoik
Ann & Mark Varnau
Craig & Karin Veatch
Steve & Teresa Vincent
Dr. William C. Vladuchick & Ms. Susan M. Meloy
David & Jenny Wade
Ron Walker
Norma Bangel Wallman
Karen S. Waltz
Bill & Joan Warrick
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Washburn
Susan Weatherly*
Zoe Urena Weiss
John & Pamela West
Terry & Shirley West
Karen J. Weyrauch
Dan Wheeler & Susan Wakefield*
John Whitaker
Bill & Audrey Wiebenga
A. Donald & Jeanette B. Wiles
Allen R. Wilkie
Jan & John Williams
Prof. Gail F. Williamson
John & Judy Wilson
John & Tania Wingfield
Charles & Peggy Wood
Reba Boyd Wooden*
Harold Woodman
Patrick & Laurie Wootan
Brant & Lorene Wright
Zionsville Physical Therapy*


OVATION SOCIETY 

The Ovation Society recognizes those who have made a planned gift to the IRT. Ovation Society members are recognized in our annual donor listing, as well as in each program book. They also receive invitations to exclusive events and behind-the-scenes experiences. If you have made arrangement to leave a gift to the IRT in your estate, but do not see your name listed below, please inform us so that we can add you to the Ovation Society. Call Lindsey Horan at 317.916.4833.

Gary Addison
Janet Allen & Joel Grynheim
Bob & Patricia Anker
Frank & Katrina Basile
Charlie & Cary Boswell
Ron & Julia Carpenter
John R. Carr (in memoriam)
John & Mary Challman
Thomas & Sue Dapp
Nancy J. Davis & Robert Robinson
Rollie & Cheri Dick
Eli Lilly and Company
Indiana Arts Commission
Nancy & Berkley Duck
Dale & Karen Duncan
Jim & Julie Freeman
Meg Gammage-Tucker
 

David A. & Dee Garrett (in memoriam)
Michael Gradison (in memoriam)
Emily F. (Cramer) Hancock
Tom & Nora Hiatt
Bruce Hetrick & Cheri O’Neill
Bill & Nancy Hunt
David Kleiman & Susan Jacobs
Frank & Jacqueline La Vista
Sarah & John Lechleiter
The Margot L. and Robert S. Eccles Fund,
a fund of CICF
Donald & Ruth Ann MacPherson
Stuart L. Main (in memoriam)
Michael R. & Sue Maine
Megan McKinney
Sharon R. Merriman
 

David & Leslie Morgan
Michael D. Moriarty
Richard & Lila Morris
Deena J. Nystrom
Marcia O’Brien (in memoriam)
George & Olive Rhodes (in memoriam)
Jane & Fred Schlegel
Jerry & Rosie Semler
Michael & Cynthia Skehan
Michael Suit (in memoriam)
Gene & Mary Tempel
Jeff & Benita Thomasson
Christopher J. Tolzmann
Alan & Elizabeth Whaley
John & Margaret Wilson


Finding Home: Indiana at 200

The IRT developed and produced Finding Home: Indiana at 200, a brand new work for Indiana audiences to celebrate Indiana’s Bicentennial.  Thank you to those individuals whose support made this new work possible.

Eli Lilly and Company
Indiana Arts Commission
Sarah & John Lechleiter
The Margot L. and Robert S. Eccles
   Fund, a fund of CICF

 

 
 

Corporate, Foundation & Government

This list reflects the annual campaign gifts ($250+) contributed between July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2017.

Corporate

Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
AT&T
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
Bedel Financial Consulting, Inc.
Bingham Greenebaum Doll LLP
BMO Harris Bank
Community Health Network
Corteva Agriscience Agriculture Division of DowDuPont
Dow AgroSciences LLC
Eli Lilly and Company
Elliott Company of Indianapolis, Inc.
Faegre Baker Daniels
Franciscan St. Francis Health
Frost Brown Todd
Glick Philanthropies
Heritage Builders Home Educators, Inc.
Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance Company
Indianapolis Colts
Integrity One Technologies
JPMorgan Chase Bank
Katz, Sapper & Miller, LLP
KPMG LLP
McGowan Insurance Group
Navient Foundation
Noble Consulting Services, Inc.
OneAmerica Financial Partners
Oxford Financial Group, Ltd.
PNC
Printing Partners
Saint Joseph Brewery, LLC
Schmidt Associates, Inc.
Strategic Wealth Designers
T2 Systems
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
Taxman Brewing Company
Wells Fargo Foundation in cooperation
with Wells Fargo Advisors
YourCause

Foundation

The Ackerman Foundation
Actors' Equity Foundation, Inc.
Elba L. & Gene Portteus Branigin Foundation, Inc. 
The Jerry and Barbara Burris Foundation
Central Indiana Community Foundation
Allen Whitehill Clowes Charitable Foundation
Christel DeHaan Family Foundation
The Margot L. Eccles Arts & Culture Fund, a fund of CICF
The Glick Family Foundation
F.R. Hensel Fund for Fine Arts, Music, and
Education, a fund of The Indianapolis
Foundation
The Indianapolis Foundation, a CICF affiliate
Lacy Foundation
Lilly Endowment, Inc.
Nicholas H. Noyes, Jr. Memorial Foundation, Inc.
The Penrod Society
The Shubert Foundation

GOVERNMENT

Arts Council of Indianapolis
Indiana Arts Commission
National Endowment for the Arts

In-kind/Trade

9 on Canal
A Cut Above Catering
Alan’s Catered Events
Ash & Elm Cider Co.
Best Chocolate in Town
Brooks Publications/Urban Times
Candlewood Suites
Current Publishing
Demco Software
Michael Dinius & Jeannie Regan-Dinius
Eco-Kinetic
Emmis Communications Corp
Dr. John Guare
Hoaglin Fine Catering
Hotel Tango Artisan Distillery
IBJ Corp
Indiana Roof Ballroom
Itex
Jacquie’s Gourmet Catering
MBP Distinctive Catering
Midwest Parenting Publications
National Institute of Fitness & Sport
New Day Craft
Noble Consulting Services, Inc.
NUVO
Pac-Van, Inc.
Printing Partners
Sahm's Catering
Saint Joseph Brewery, LLC
Studio 2000
Sun King Brewery Co.
Taxman Brewing Company
Weber Grill 
West Fork Whiskey Co.
WFYI
WICR
WISH-TV


The Alan and Linda Cohen Education Fund

We are enormously grateful to the Cohens for this visionary gift which directly benefits students attending all of our many student matinees this season and in future seasons as well. With the support of this fund, the IRT is able to underwrite ticketing four our young audiences. This list reflects the annual campaign gifts ($250+) contributed between July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2017.

Eli Lilly and Company
The Glick Fund, a fund of Central Indiana Community Foundation
F.R. Hensel Fund for Fine Arts, Music, and Education, a fund of The Indianapolis Foundation, a CICF Affiliate
Janice Klein & Judith Ganser
Janelle Runge
Jim & Mary Russell
United Way of Central Indiana
Dr. Frank & Christine Wilson
Wendy Wright